Durham Regatta 2022 - Sunday

Draw

Ordered by Race Time

Race No.
Time
Event
Round
Next Race
Lane
Crew
Next Race
Note:
Long Course
*1
8:30
Op Coll 4+
Q1
34
L1
49
St Hild & St Bede
34
L2
50
Grey College
*2
8:33
W Coll 4+
S1
47
L1
75
Collingwood
47
L2
76
Hatfield Coll
*3
8:36
Op ChA 4+
S1
46
L1
42
Tyne ARC - Crooks
46
L2
44
York University
*4
8:39
W Ch 4+
S1
74
L1
72
scr - Durham ARC
74
L2
73
Yarm School
*5
8:42
Op J18 2x
S1
48
L1
194
QEHS - Collen
48
L2
195
Cambois/Ch-le-St
*6
8:45
Op J18 2x
S2
48
L1
196
Sunderland City
48
L2
197
QEHS - Ryrie
*7
8:48
W Ch 2x
Q1
50
L1
201
St Hild & St Bede
50
L2
202
Durham ARC
Note:
Short Course
8
8:51
W J14 4x+
Q4
36
L1
158
QEHS - Thompson
36
L2
159
QEHS - Lunt
9
8:54
W J14 4x+
Q3
36
L1
156
Chester-le-Street
36
L2
157
St Leonard's
10
8:57
W J14 4x+
Q1
37
L1
152
Tyne ARC
37
L2
153
QEHS - Robertson
11
9:00
W J14 4x+
Q2
37
L1
154
Hexham RC
37
L2
155
Tees RC
12
9:03
Op NCA 4+
Q3
39
L1
56
York University
39
L2
57
Durham UBC - House
13
9:06
Op NCA 4+
Q2
39
L1
54
Trevelyan Coll - Furey
39
L2
55
scr - Durham UBC - Currie
14
9:09
Op NC 4x+
Q4
41
L1
116
Doncaster Schools
41
L2
117
Grey College
15
9:12
Op NC 4x+
Q3
41
L1
114
Durham School
41
L2
115
Sunderland City
16
9:15
Op NC 4x+
Q2
43
L1
112
Chester-le-Street
43
L2
113
Northumbria Univ
17
9:18
Op NC 4x+
Q1
43
L1
110
Collingwood
43
L2
111
Yarm School
18
9:24
Op J16 4+
F
Final
L1
66
Leeds RC/Yarm
Final
L2
67
Cambois/Ch-le-St
19
9:27
W J15 4x+
Q1
59
L1
144
Chester-le-Street
59
L2
145
Durham School
20
9:30
W J15 4x+
Q3
52
L1
148
Tyne ARC
52
L2
149
Durham ARC
21
9:33
W NCB 8+
S2
58
L1
35
St Cuthbert's
58
L2
36
Leeds University
22
9:36
Op NCA 4+
Q1
53
L1
52
Warrington RC
53
L2
53
Collingwood
23
9:39
W NCB 8+
S1
58
L1
33
Butler College BC
58
L2
34
DARC/Dur. Sch./OD
24
9:42
W J15 4x+
Q4
52
L1
150
Hexham RC
52
L2
151
St Leonard's
25
9:45
Op NCB 4+
Q2
54
L1
62
Sheffield Univ
54
L2
63
Edinburgh Univ BC
26
9:48
Op NCB 4+
Q1
55
L1
59
St Hild & St Bede
55
L2
60
Durham School
Note:
Long Course
*27
10:00
W Ch 4x-
S1
75
L1
173
Sheffield Univ
75
L2
174
Newcastle/Tyne ARC - Bradley
*28
10:03
W Ch 4x-
S2
75
L1
175
Newcastle UBC - Hills
75
L2
176
Durham ARC
*29
10:06
Op Ch 4-
S1
76
L1
102
scr - Tyne ARC - Maclennan
76
L2
103
Sheffield City
*30
10:09
Op Ch 4-
S2
76
L1
104
Edinburgh Univ BC
76
L2
105
scr - Tyne ARC - Buchanan
*31
10:12
W Ch 4-
S1
77
L1
106
Tyne ARC
77
L2
107
Sheffield Univ
*32
10:15
W Ch 4-
S2
77
L1
108
Yarm School
77
L2
109
Newcastle UBC
*33
10:18
Op Coll 4+
S1
78
L1
46
Stephenson College
78
L2
47
Collingwood
*34
10:21
Op Coll 4+
S2
78
L1
48
Hatfield Coll
78
L2
49
R1 - St Hild & St Bede
Note:
Short Course
35
10:24
W J15 4x+
Q2
59
L1
146
Yarm School
59
L2
147
Queen Elizabeth HS
36
10:27
W J14 4x+
S2
61
L1
156
R9 - Chester-le-Street
61
L2
159
R8 - QEHS - Lunt
37
10:30
W J14 4x+
S1
61
L1
152
R10 - Tyne ARC
61
L2
154
R11 - Hexham RC
38
10:33
W NCA 4x+
S2
62
L1
138
Sheffield City
62
L2
139
DSBC/Hexham - Wells-Johnson
39
10:36
Op NCA 4+
S2
69
L1
54
R13 - Trevelyan Coll - Furey
69
L2
57
R12 - Durham UBC - House
40
10:39
W NCA 4x+
S1
62
L1
136
Yarm School
62
L2
137
Sunderland City
41
10:42
Op NC 4x+
S2
66
L1
114
R15 - Durham School
66
L2
116
R14 - Doncaster Schools
42
10:45
Op J15 4+
S1
64
L1
69
Queen Elizabeth HS
64
L2
70
Durham School
43
10:48
Op NC 4x+
S1
66
L1
110
R17 - Collingwood
66
L2
113
R16 - Northumbria Univ
Note:
Long Course
*44
11:00
Op J18 4x-
F
Final
L1
171
Yarm School
Final
L2
172
Tees RC
*45
11:03
W J18 4x-
F
Final
L1
189
scr - Newark RC
Final
L2
190
Queen Elizabeth HS
*46
11:06
Op ChA 4+
F
Final
L1
45
Lancaster Univ
Final
L2
42
R3 - Tyne ARC - Crooks
*47
11:09
W Coll 4+
F
Final
L1
74
St Hild & St Bede
Final
L2
75
R2 - Collingwood
*48
11:12
Op J18 2x
F
Final
L1
194
R5 - QEHS - Collen
Final
L2
196
R6 - Sunderland City
*49
11:15
W Ch 2x
S1
79
L1
198
Stephenson College
79
L2
199
Edinburgh Univ BC
*50
11:18
W Ch 2x
S2
79
L1
200
Sheffield/Windermere
79
L2
202
R7 - Durham ARC
*51
11:21
W J18 2x
S1
80
L1
204
Tyne ARC
80
L2
205
Durham School
Note:
Short Course
52
11:24
W J15 4x+
S2
71
L1
148
R20 - Tyne ARC
71
L2
150
R24 - Hexham RC
53
11:27
Op NCA 4+
S1
69
L1
51
Trevelyan Coll - Buchan
69
L2
53
R22 - Collingwood
54
11:30
Op NCB 4+
S2
72
L1
61
Durham UBC - Thomson
72
L2
62
R25 - Sheffield Univ
55
11:33
Op NCB 4+
S1
72
L1
58
Yarm School
72
L2
60
R26 - Durham School
56
11:36
W NCB 4x+
S1
70
L1
140
Sunderland Univ
70
L2
141
Leeds RC
57
11:39
W NCB 4x+
S2
70
L1
142
Durham Sch - Cracknell
70
L2
143
Edinburgh Univ BC
58
11:42
W NCB 8+
F
Final
L1
34
R23 - DARC/Dur. Sch./OD
Final
L2
36
R21 - Leeds University
59
11:45
W J15 4x+
S1
71
L1
144
R19 - Chester-le-Street
71
L2
146
R35 - Yarm School
60
11:57
OpMasCD8+
F
Final
L1
21
Tyne ARC - C
Final
L2
22
Warrington RC - D
61
12:00
W J14 4x+
F
Final
L1
154
R37 - Hexham RC
Final
L2
159
R36 - QEHS - Lunt
62
12:06
W NCA 4x+
F
Final
L1
137
R40 - Sunderland City
Final
L2
139
R38 - DSBC/Hexham - Wells-Johnson
63
12:09
Op J15 8x+
F
Final
L1
37
Hexham/Tyne - Hulse
Final
L2
38
Dur Sch/Tyne ARC - Johnson
64
12:12
Op J15 4+
F
Final
L1
68
Yarm School
Final
L2
70
R42 - Durham School
65
12:15
OpMasEF8+
F
Final
L1
23
Durham ARC - E
Final
L2
24
Tyne ARC - F
66
12:18
Op NC 4x+
F
Final
L1
113
R43 - Northumbria Univ
Final
L2
116
R41 - Doncaster Schools
67
12:30
W NCA 8+
F
Final
L1
31
Trevelyan Coll BC
Final
L2
32
Durham Univ BC
68
12:33
Op J13 4x+
F
Final
L1
134
Chester-le-Street
Final
L2
135
Doncaster Schools
69
12:39
Op NCA 4+
F
Final
L1
53
R53 - Collingwood
Final
L2
57
R39 - Durham UBC - House
70
12:42
W NCB 4x+
F
Final
L1
141
R56 - Leeds RC
Final
L2
143
R57 - Edinburgh Univ BC
71
12:45
W J15 4x+
F
Final
L1
144
R59 - Chester-le-Street
Final
L2
148
R52 - Tyne ARC
72
12:48
Op NCB 4+
F
Final
L1
60
R55 - Durham School
Final
L2
62
R54 - Sheffield Univ
Note:
Long Course
*73
13:00
Op ChB 4+
F
Final
L1
41
scr - Newcastle UBC
Final
L2
43
scr - Tyne ARC - Gissen
*74
13:03
W Ch 4+
F
Final
L1
71
Leeds University
Final
L2
73
R4 - Yarm School
*75
13:06
W Ch 4x-
F
Final
L1
174
R27 - Newcastle/Tyne ARC - Bradley
Final
L2
176
R28 - Durham ARC
*76
13:09
Op Ch 4-
F
Final
L1
103
R29 - Sheffield City
Final
L2
104
R30 - Edinburgh Univ BC
*77
13:12
W Ch 4-
F
Final
L1
107
R31 - Sheffield Univ
Final
L2
108
R32 - Yarm School
*78
13:15
Op Coll 4+
F
Final
L1
47
R33 - Collingwood
Final
L2
49
R34 - St Hild & St Bede
*79
13:18
W Ch 2x
F
Final
L1
199
R49 - Edinburgh Univ BC
Final
L2
202
R50 - Durham ARC
*80
13:21
W J18 2x
F
Final
L1
203
Sunderland City
Final
L2
204
R51 - Tyne ARC
Note:
Short Course
81
13:30
W NCB 4+
H1
106
L1
89
St Cuthbert's - Dennison
106
L2
90
Butler College - Dalgleish
82
13:33
W NCB 4+
H2
111
L1
92
Butler College - Matthewson
111
L2
93
Butler College - Bradford
83
13:36
W NCB 4+
H3
112
L1
95
John Snow College
112
L2
96
Sheffield City
84
13:42
W NCA 4+
H1
116
L1
80
Trevelyan Coll BC
116
L2
81
St Cuthbert's - Andrews
85
13:45
W NCB 4x-
Q2
120
L1
183
Leeds Univ - Merriman
120
L2
184
Leeds Univ - Hunter
86
13:48
Op J15 4x+
Q2
121
L1
120
Durham Sch - Regan-Teasdale
121
L2
121
Yarm Sch - Pritchard
87
13:51
W NCB 4x-
Q4
122
L1
187
St Leonard's
122
L2
188
Durham Univ BC
88
13:54
W NCB 4x-
Q1
120
L1
181
Chester-le-Street
120
L2
182
Durham ARC - Beresford
89
13:57
Op J15 4x+
Q1
121
L1
118
Doncaster Schools
121
L2
119
Durham ARC
90
14:00
W NCB 4x-
Q3
122
L1
185
Leeds RC
122
L2
186
Durham ARC - Jackson
91
14:03
Op NCA 8+
Q3
123
L1
12
Durham Univ BC
123
L2
13
Lancaster Univ
92
14:06
Op NCA 8+
Q2
123
L1
10
Grey College - Bowman
123
L2
11
Warrington RC
93
14:09
Op J14 4x+
Q2
125
L1
128
Tyne ARC
125
L2
129
Sheffield City
94
14:12
Op ChB 1x
Q1
126
L1
215
scr - St Hild & St Bede - Wilson
126
L2
216
Univ. Teesside - Preston
95
14:15
Op J14 4x+
Q1
125
L1
126
QEHS - Marston
125
L2
127
Hexham/Tyne
96
14:18
Op J14 4x+
Q4
127
L1
132
Chester-le-Street
127
L2
133
St Leonard's
97
14:21
Op J14 4x+
Q3
127
L1
130
Durham School
127
L2
131
QEHS - Masterman
98
14:24
Op J15 4x+
Q3
129
L1
122
St Leonard's
129
L2
123
Yarm School - Hegab
99
14:27
Op J15 4x+
Q4
129
L1
124
Sunderland City
129
L2
125
Durham School - Hills
100
14:30
Op NCB 8+
Q1
130
L1
15
Yarm School
130
L2
16
Sunderland City
101
14:33
Op NCA 8+
Q1
131
L1
8
Collingwood
131
L2
9
York University
102
14:36
Op NCB 8+
Q2
133
L1
17
Leeds University
133
L2
18
Stephenson College
103
14:39
Op NCB 8+
Q3
133
L1
19
Butler College BC
133
L2
20
St Mary's Coll
104
14:42
Op NC 4x-
Q1
139
L1
163
Warrington RC
139
L2
164
Leeds RC
105
14:45
W NCB 4+
Q1
136
L1
86
Grey College - James
136
L2
87
Collingwood - Rossi
106
14:48
W NCB 4+
Q2
136
L1
88
Yarm School
136
L2
90
R81 - Butler College - Dalgleish
107
14:51
Op NC 4x-
Q2
139
L1
165
Tyne ARC
139
L2
166
Durham Sch - Harbottle
108
14:54
Op ChA 1x
Q2
143
L1
210
Tyne ARC - Campbell
143
L2
211
Durham ARC - Baird
109
14:57
W NCA 4+
Q4
141
L1
84
Leeds RC
141
L2
85
York Univ - Webb
110
15:00
W NCA 4+
Q3
141
L1
82
Durham Univ BC
141
L2
83
Collingwood - O'Connor
111
15:03
W NCB 4+
Q3
142
L1
91
Collingwood - Barry
142
L2
93
R82 - Butler College - Bradford
112
15:06
W NCB 4+
Q4
142
L1
94
Leeds University
142
L2
95
R83 - John Snow College
113
15:09
Op NC 4x-
Q4
144
L1
169
Durham Sch - Norsworthy
144
L2
170
Edinburgh Univ - Lane
114
15:12
Op NC 4x-
Q3
144
L1
167
Edinburgh Univ - Mankoo
144
L2
168
St Leonard's
115
15:15
Op ChA 1x
Q1
145
L1
207
Leeds RC - Jones
145
L2
208
QEHS - Collen
116
15:18
W NCA 4+
Q2
149
L1
79
Grey College - Benson
149
L2
80
R84 - Trevelyan Coll BC
117
15:21
Op Ch 8+
Q1
147
L1
2
Newcastle UBC - Mainland
147
L2
3
Newcastle UBC - Cannons
118
15:24
Op Ch 8+
Q2
148
L1
5
Newcastle UBC - Thompson
148
L2
6
Leeds University
119
15:27
W NCA 4+
Q1
149
L1
77
Tyne ARC
149
L2
78
York Univ - Gregson
120
15:30
W NCB 4x-
S1
153
L1
182
R88 - Durham ARC - Beresford
153
L2
184
R85 - Leeds Univ - Hunter
121
15:33
Op J15 4x+
S1
158
L1
119
R89 - Durham ARC
158
L2
121
R86 - Yarm Sch - Pritchard
122
15:36
W NCB 4x-
S2
153
L1
186
R90 - Durham ARC - Jackson
153
L2
187
R87 - St Leonard's
123
15:39
Op NCA 8+
S2
160
L1
10
R92 - Grey College - Bowman
160
L2
12
R91 - Durham Univ BC
124
15:42
W Lwt 1x
S1
154
L1
225
scr - Durham UBC - Richmond
154
L2
226
Edinburgh Univ - Rigby
125
15:45
Op J14 4x+
S1
156
L1
127
R95 - Hexham/Tyne
156
L2
129
R93 - Sheffield City
126
15:48
Op ChB 1x
S2
157
L1
214
QEHS - Ryan
157
L2
216
R94 - Univ. Teesside - Preston
127
15:51
Op J14 4x+
S2
156
L1
131
R97 - QEHS - Masterman
156
L2
133
R96 - St Leonard's
128
15:54
Op ChB 1x
S1
157
L1
212
Tyne ARC - Powell
157
L2
213
Durham ARC - Rutter
129
15:57
Op J15 4x+
S2
158
L1
122
R98 - St Leonard's
158
L2
125
R99 - Durham School - Hills
130
16:00
Op NCB 8+
S1
162
L1
14
Grey College - Pacitti
162
L2
15
R100 - Yarm School
131
16:03
Op NCA 8+
S1
160
L1
7
Durham ARC
160
L2
8
R101 - Collingwood
132
16:06
W J16 2-
S1
161
L1
192
Hexham RC
161
L2
193
Tyne ARC
133
16:09
Op NCB 8+
S2
162
L1
18
R102 - Stephenson College
162
L2
20
R103 - St Mary's Coll
134
16:12
W J13 4x+
S1
163
L1
161
Ch-le-St - Maddison
163
L2
162
Hexham RC
135
16:15
W Ch 1x
S1
164
L1
222
Edinburgh Univ - Barnard
164
L2
223
Tees RC - Graham
136
16:18
W NCB 4+
S1
168
L1
86
R105 - Grey College - James
168
L2
88
R106 - Yarm School
137
16:21
W ChB 8+
S1
167
L1
27
Hatfield Coll
167
L2
28
York University
138
16:24
W ChB 8+
S2
167
L1
29
Newcastle UBC - Mitchell
167
L2
30
Leeds University
139
16:27
Op NC 4x-
S1
170
L1
163
R104 - Warrington RC
170
L2
166
R107 - Durham Sch - Harbottle
140
16:30
W J18 4+
S1
169
L1
98
Yarm School - White
169
L2
99
Yarm School - Keetley
141
16:33
W NCA 4+
S2
171
L1
83
R110 - Collingwood - O'Connor
171
L2
84
R109 - Leeds RC
142
16:36
W NCB 4+
S2
168
L1
91
R111 - Collingwood - Barry
168
L2
95
R112 - John Snow College
143
16:39
Op ChA 1x
S2
172
L1
209
scr - Newark RC - Robertson
172
L2
210
R108 - Tyne ARC - Campbell
144
16:42
Op NC 4x-
S2
170
L1
168
R114 - St Leonard's
170
L2
170
R113 - Edinburgh Univ - Lane
145
16:45
Op ChA 1x
S1
172
L1
206
Ch-le-St - Burford
172
L2
207
R115 - Leeds RC - Jones
146
16:48
W NCA 4x-
S1
175
L1
177
Sunderland City
175
L2
178
Durham School
147
16:51
Op Ch 8+
S1
173
L1
1
Tyne ARC - Gissen
173
L2
3
R117 - Newcastle UBC - Cannons
148
16:54
Op Ch 8+
S2
173
L1
4
Tyne ARC - Maclennan
173
L2
5
R118 - Newcastle UBC - Thompson
149
16:57
W NCA 4+
S1
171
L1
78
R119 - York Univ - Gregson
171
L2
80
R116 - Trevelyan Coll BC
150
17:00
Op Lwt 1x
S2
174
L1
219
York Univ - Lupton
174
L2
220
Hatfield Coll - Soupe
151
17:03
W NCA 4x-
S2
175
L1
179
Warrington RC
175
L2
180
Sheffield/Windermere
152
17:06
Op Lwt 1x
S1
174
L1
217
scr - York Univ - Heseltine
174
L2
218
Ch-le-St - Reed
153
17:09
W NCB 4x-
F
Final
L1
182
R120 - Durham ARC - Beresford
Final
L2
187
R122 - St Leonard's
154
17:12
W Lwt 1x
F
Final
L1
224
Durham Sch - Heslop
Final
L2
226
R124 - Edinburgh Univ - Rigby
155
17:18
W J15 8x+
F
Final
L1
39
Queen Elizabeth HS
Final
L2
40
Dur Sch/Tyne ARC
156
17:21
Op J14 4x+
F
Final
L1
127
R125 - Hexham/Tyne
Final
L2
131
R127 - QEHS - Masterman
157
17:24
Op ChB 1x
F
Final
L1
213
R128 - Durham ARC - Rutter
Final
L2
216
R126 - Univ. Teesside - Preston
158
17:27
Op J15 4x+
F
Final
L1
119
R121 - Durham ARC
Final
L2
125
R129 - Durham School - Hills
159
17:30
W ChA 8+
F
Final
L1
25
Newcastle UBC - Munro
Final
L2
26
Tyne ARC
160
17:33
Op NCA 8+
F
Final
L1
7
R131 - Durham ARC
Final
L2
12
R123 - Durham Univ BC
161
17:36
W J16 2-
F
Final
L1
191
Queen Elizabeth HS
Final
L2
193
R132 - Tyne ARC
162
17:39
Op NCB 8+
F
Final
L1
15
R130 - Yarm School
Final
L2
18
R133 - Stephenson College
163
17:42
W J13 4x+
F
Final
L1
160
Ch-le-St - Long
Final
L2
161
R134 - Ch-le-St - Maddison
164
17:45
W Ch 1x
F
Final
L1
221
Durham UBC - Curtis
Final
L2
223
R135 - Tees RC - Graham
165
17:48
W J15 4+
F
Final
L1
100
Queen Elizabeth HS
Final
L2
101
Yarm School
166
17:51
OpMasDE4+
F
Final
L1
64
Tyne ARC - D
Final
L2
65
Warrington RC - E
167
17:54
W ChB 8+
F
Final
L1
28
R137 - York University
Final
L2
30
R138 - Leeds University
168
17:57
W NCB 4+
F
Final
L1
88
R136 - Yarm School
Final
L2
95
R142 - John Snow College
169
18:00
W J18 4+
F
Final
L1
97
scr - Newark RC
Final
L2
98
R140 - Yarm School - White
170
18:03
Op NC 4x-
F
Final
L1
166
R139 - Durham Sch - Harbottle
Final
L2
170
R144 - Edinburgh Univ - Lane
171
18:06
W NCA 4+
F
Final
L1
78
R149 - York Univ - Gregson
Final
L2
84
R141 - Leeds RC
172
18:09
Op ChA 1x
F
Final
L1
207
R145 - Leeds RC - Jones
Final
L2
210
R143 - Tyne ARC - Campbell
173
18:12
Op Ch 8+
F
Final
L1
3
R147 - Newcastle UBC - Cannons
Final
L2
5
R148 - Newcastle UBC - Thompson
174
18:15
Op Lwt 1x
F
Final
L1
218
R152 - Ch-le-St - Reed
Final
L2
220
R150 - Hatfield Coll - Soupe
175
18:18
W NCA 4x-
F
Final
L1
178
R146 - Durham School
Final
L2
180
R151 - Sheffield/Windermere
Key: * - 1800 metres.