Tyne Regatta 2022
Tyne ARC
Results
Race No.
Time
Event
Round
Next Race
Pos.
Lane
Crew
Verdict
Next Race
102
8:34
Op J14 2x
S2
P1
L1
8
Hexham - HEX-CONDREN
Easily
110
P2
L2
10
Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE-2
103
8:38
Op J15 2x
Q1
P1
L1
16
HEX/TYN - TYN-ROBERTSON
3L
115
P2
L2
15
Durham Sch - DUS-FORBES-2
110
9:08
Op J14 2x
F
P1
L2
8
R102 - Hexham - HEX-CONDREN
Easily
Final
P2
L1
7
R101 - Hexham - HEX-LITTLER-3
112
9:16
W J15 2x
S2
P1
L1
51
Tyne United - TYU-HENDERSON
Easily
127
P2
L2
53
Tyne ARC - TYN-DOOL
113
9:20
Op J18 1x A
S1
P1
L1
28
Cambois - CBS-Olive
Bye
128
P2
L2
27
Tyne ARC - TYN-FLOOD-2
Scratched
114
9:24
Op J18 1x B
S1
P1
L2
30
Durham Sch - DUS-SUTER-2
Easily
129
P2
L1
31
Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE-3
115
9:28
Op J15 2x
S1
P1
L2
19
R104 - Tyne United - TYU-REID
124
P2
L1
16
R103 - HEX/TYN - TYN-ROBERTSON
DNF
122
9:56
W J14 1x
F
P1
L2
41
Tyne ARC - TYN-FLOOD
2L
Final
P2
L1
40
Hexham - HEX-ANDERSON
124
10:04
Op J15 2x
F
P1
L1
19
R115 - Tyne United - TYU-REID
2L
Final
P2
L2
20
R116 - Tyne United - TYU-WALTERS
127
10:16
W J15 2x
F
P1
L1
49
R117 - Hexham - HEX-RAINE
Easily
Final
P2
L2
51
R112 - Tyne United - TYU-HENDERSON
128
10:20
Op J18 1x A
F
P1
L2
26
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-COLLEN
4L
Final
P2
L1
28
R113 - Cambois - CBS-Olive
129
10:24
Op J18 1x B
F
P1
L1
30
R114 - Durham Sch - DUS-SUTER-2
Easily
Final
P2
L2
2
Durham Sch - DUS-KINGHORN
130
11:00
W J14 2x A
S1
P1
L1
42
Hexham - HEX-PUGH
Easily
140
P2
L2
45
Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE
131
11:04
W J14 2x A
S2
P1
L2
43
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART
5L
140
P2
L1
44
Tyne ARC - TYN-LANCON
133
11:12
Op MasEF 8+
S1
P1
L2
66
Tyne ARC - TYN-ROBINSON - F
1/3 L
142
P2
L1
64
Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT-2 - E
135
11:20
W J18 1x
S1
P1
L2
59
Tyne ARC - TYN-JOHNSON
Easily
144
P2
L1
57
Tyne United - TYU-WIDMER
136
11:24
W J18 2x
S1
P1
L2
63
Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH
Bye
145
P2
L1
61
Cambois - CBS Callaghan
Scratched
140
11:40
W J14 2x A
F
P1
L1
42
R130 - Hexham - HEX-PUGH
3 1/2 L
Final
P2
L2
43
R131 - Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART
142
11:48
Op MasEF 8+
F
P1
L2
65
HEX/TYN - HEX-OATES - E
Easily
Final
P2
L1
66
R133 - Tyne ARC - TYN-ROBINSON - F
144
11:56
W J18 1x
F
P1
L1
59
R135 - Tyne ARC - TYN-JOHNSON
Bye
Final
P2
L2
58
Durham Sch - DUS-BRADLEY
Scratched
145
12:00
W J18 2x
F
P1
L2
60
R137 - Tyne United - TYU-WHING
2 1/2 L
Final
P2
L1
63
R136 - Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH
201
13:30
Op MasEF 4x-
S1
P1
L2
68
Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT - E
1L
210
P2
L1
69
Tyne ARC - TYN-CONTOGIORGI-SMITH - F
202
13:34
W 4+
S1
P1
L1
75
Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH-2
5L
211
P2
L2
74
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-GREENER
203
13:38
W 4+
S2
P1
L2
72
Tyne ARC - TYN-TYLER
Bye
211
P2
L1
73
Van Mildert BC - VAN-RAYDEN
Scratched
204
13:42
W J14 4x+ A
S1
P1
L2
76
Hexham - HEX-CAIN
Easily
212
P2
L1
78
Tyne ARC - TYN-BARI-JONES
208
13:58
W 2-
F
P1
L2
70
Tyne ARC - TYN-GILBERT
5L
Final
P2
L1
71
Tyne United - TYU-BURTON-COLE
210
14:06
Op MasEF 4x-
F
P1
L2
67
Tyne United - TYU-THOMAS - E
1 1/2L
Final
P2
L1
68
R201 - Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT - E
211
14:10
W 4+
F
P1
L1
75
R202 - Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH-2
Easily
Final
P2
L2
72
R203 - Tyne ARC - TYN-TYLER
212
14:14
W J14 4x+ A
F
P1
L1
76
R204 - Hexham - HEX-CAIN
3L
Final
P2
L2
77
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART-2
209
15:26
W J16 4-
F
P1
L1
85
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-FERGUSON-2
2L
Final
P2
L2
86
Tyne ARC - TYN-SHIEL-DIEGO
305
15:46
Op 4x-
F
P1
L1
93
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-WELCH-2
Easily
Final
P2
L2
94
Tyne ARC - TYN-BOWDON
308
15:58
Op J18 4x-
F
P1
L2
103
CBS/QEH/TYN - QEH-RYAN
Easily
Final
P2
L1
104
Tyne ARC - TYN-ELLAWELA
Draw
Race No.
Time
Event
Round
Next Race
Lane
Crew
Next Race
102
8:34
Op J14 2x
S2
110
L1
8
Hexham - HEX-CONDREN
110
L2
10
Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE-2
103
8:38
Op J15 2x
Q1
115
L1
16
HEX/TYN - TYN-ROBERTSON
115
L2
15
Durham Sch - DUS-FORBES-2
110
9:08
Op J14 2x
F
Final
L1
7
R101 - Hexham - HEX-LITTLER-3
Final
L2
8
R102 - Hexham - HEX-CONDREN
112
9:16
W J15 2x
S2
127
L1
51
Tyne United - TYU-HENDERSON
127
L2
53
Tyne ARC - TYN-DOOL
113
9:20
Op J18 1x A
S1
128
L1
28
Cambois - CBS-Olive
128
L2
scr - Tyne ARC - TYN-FLOOD-2
114
9:24
Op J18 1x B
S1
129
L1
31
Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE-3
129
L2
30
Durham Sch - DUS-SUTER-2
115
9:28
Op J15 2x
S1
124
L1
16
R103 - HEX/TYN - TYN-ROBERTSON
124
L2
19
R104 - Tyne United - TYU-REID
122
9:56
W J14 1x
F
Final
L1
40
Hexham - HEX-ANDERSON
Final
L2
41
Tyne ARC - TYN-FLOOD
124
10:04
Op J15 2x
F
Final
L1
19
R115 - Tyne United - TYU-REID
Final
L2
20
R116 - Tyne United - TYU-WALTERS
127
10:16
W J15 2x
F
Final
L1
49
R117 - Hexham - HEX-RAINE
Final
L2
51
R112 - Tyne United - TYU-HENDERSON
128
10:20
Op J18 1x A
F
Final
L1
28
R113 - Cambois - CBS-Olive
Final
L2
26
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-COLLEN
129
10:24
Op J18 1x B
F
Final
L1
30
R114 - Durham Sch - DUS-SUTER-2
Final
L2
2
Durham Sch - DUS-KINGHORN
130
11:00
W J14 2x A
S1
140
L1
42
Hexham - HEX-PUGH
140
L2
45
Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE
131
11:04
W J14 2x A
S2
140
L1
44
Tyne ARC - TYN-LANCON
140
L2
43
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART
133
11:12
Op MasEF 8+
S1
142
L1
64
Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT-2 - E
142
L2
66
Tyne ARC - TYN-ROBINSON - F
135
11:20
W J18 1x
S1
144
L1
57
Tyne United - TYU-WIDMER
144
L2
59
Tyne ARC - TYN-JOHNSON
136
11:24
W J18 2x
S1
145
L1
scr - Cambois - CBS Callaghan
145
L2
63
Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH
140
11:40
W J14 2x A
F
Final
L1
42
R130 - Hexham - HEX-PUGH
Final
L2
43
R131 - Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART
142
11:48
Op MasEF 8+
F
Final
L1
66
R133 - Tyne ARC - TYN-ROBINSON - F
Final
L2
65
HEX/TYN - HEX-OATES - E
144
11:56
W J18 1x
F
Final
L1
59
R135 - Tyne ARC - TYN-JOHNSON
Final
L2
scr - Durham Sch - DUS-BRADLEY
145
12:00
W J18 2x
F
Final
L1
63
R136 - Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH
Final
L2
60
R137 - Tyne United - TYU-WHING
201
13:30
Op MasEF 4x-
S1
210
L1
69
Tyne ARC - TYN-CONTOGIORGI-SMITH - F
210
L2
68
Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT - E
202
13:34
W 4+
S1
211
L1
75
Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH-2
211
L2
74
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-GREENER
203
13:38
W 4+
S2
211
L1
scr - Van Mildert BC - VAN-RAYDEN
211
L2
72
Tyne ARC - TYN-TYLER
204
13:42
W J14 4x+ A
S1
212
L1
78
Tyne ARC - TYN-BARI-JONES
212
L2
76
Hexham - HEX-CAIN
208
13:58
W 2-
F
Final
L1
71
Tyne United - TYU-BURTON-COLE
Final
L2
70
Tyne ARC - TYN-GILBERT
210
14:06
Op MasEF 4x-
F
Final
L1
68
R201 - Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT - E
Final
L2
67
Tyne United - TYU-THOMAS - E
211
14:10
W 4+
F
Final
L1
75
R202 - Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH-2
Final
L2
72
R203 - Tyne ARC - TYN-TYLER
212
14:14
W J14 4x+ A
F
Final
L1
76
R204 - Hexham - HEX-CAIN
Final
L2
77
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART-2
209
15:26
W J16 4-
F
Final
L1
85
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-FERGUSON-2
Final
L2
86
Tyne ARC - TYN-SHIEL-DIEGO
305
15:46
Op 4x-
F
Final
L1
93
Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-WELCH-2
Final
L2
94
Tyne ARC - TYN-BOWDON
308
15:58
Op J18 4x-
F
Final
L1
104
Tyne ARC - TYN-ELLAWELA
Final
L2
103
CBS/QEH/TYN - QEH-RYAN
Event 1 - Open Masters E/F Eight-Oared
64 | Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT-2 - E | R133 @ 11:12 | R142 @ 11:48 | ||
66 | Tyne ARC - TYN-ROBINSON - F | ||||
65 | HEX/TYN - HEX-OATES - E | bye |
Event 3 - Women's Coxed Four-Oared
75 | Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH-2 | R202 @ 13:34 | R211 @ 14:10 | ||
74 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-GREENER | ||||
73 | Van Mildert BC - VAN-RAYDEN | R203 @ 13:38 | |||
72 | Tyne ARC - TYN-TYLER |
Event 4 - Women's Junior 16 Coxless Four-Oared
85 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-FERGUSON-2 | R209 @ 15:26 | |
86 | Tyne ARC - TYN-SHIEL-DIEGO |
Event 11 - Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quadruple Sculling Band A
78 | Tyne ARC - TYN-BARI-JONES | R204 @ 13:42 | R212 @ 14:14 | ||
76 | Hexham - HEX-CAIN | ||||
77 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART-2 | bye |
Event 12 - Open Coxless Quadruple Sculling
93 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-WELCH-2 | R305 @ 15:46 | |
94 | Tyne ARC - TYN-BOWDON |
Event 13 - Open Masters E/F Coxless Quadruple Sculling
69 | Tyne ARC - TYN-CONTOGIORGI-SMITH - F | R201 @ 13:30 | R210 @ 14:06 | ||
68 | Tyne United - TYU-CARTWRIGHT - E | ||||
67 | Tyne United - TYU-THOMAS - E | bye |
Event 14 - Open Junior 18 Coxless Quadruple Sculling
104 | Tyne ARC - TYN-ELLAWELA | R308 @ 15:58 | |
103 | CBS/QEH/TYN - QEH-RYAN |
Event 16 - Women's Coxless Pairs
71 | Tyne United - TYU-BURTON-COLE | R208 @ 13:58 | |
70 | Tyne ARC - TYN-GILBERT |
Event 19 - Open Junior 15 Double Sculling
16 | HEX/TYN - TYN-ROBERTSON | R103 @ 8:38 | R115 @ 9:28 | R124 @ 10:04 | |||
15 | Durham Sch - DUS-FORBES-2 | ||||||
19 | Tyne United - TYU-REID | R104 @ 8:42 | |||||
18 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-WILLIAMS | ||||||
20 | Tyne United - TYU-WALTERS | R105 @ 8:46 | R116 @ 9:32 | ||||
17 | Durham Sch - DUS-GUY | ||||||
21 | Tyne United - TYU-LIDDLE | bye |
Event 20 - Open Junior 14 Double Sculling
7 | Hexham - HEX-LITTLER-3 | R101 @ 8:30 | R110 @ 9:08 | ||
9 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-RYRIE | ||||
8 | Hexham - HEX-CONDREN | R102 @ 8:34 | |||
10 | Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE-2 |
Event 21 - Women's Junior 18 Double Sculling
61 | Cambois - CBS Callaghan | R136 @ 11:24 | R145 @ 12:00 | ||
63 | Tyne ARC - TYN-WEARMOUTH | ||||
62 | CLS/QEH - QEH-SMYTH | R137 @ 11:28 | |||
60 | Tyne United - TYU-WHING |
Event 23 - Women's Junior 15 Double Sculling
50 | Durham Sch - DUS-BERESFORD | R111 @ 9:12 | R117 @ 9:36 | R127 @ 10:16 | |||
52 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-TAYLOR | ||||||
49 | Hexham - HEX-RAINE | bye | |||||
51 | Tyne United - TYU-HENDERSON | bye | R112 @ 9:16 | ||||
53 | Tyne ARC - TYN-DOOL | bye |
Event 24 - Women's junior 14 Double Sculling Band A
42 | Hexham - HEX-PUGH | R130 @ 11:00 | R140 @ 11:40 | ||
45 | Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE | ||||
44 | Tyne ARC - TYN-LANCON | R131 @ 11:04 | |||
43 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-STOBBART |
Event 30 - Open Junior 18 Sculling Band A
28 | Cambois - CBS-Olive | R113 @ 9:20 | R128 @ 10:20 | ||
27 | Tyne ARC - TYN-FLOOD-2 | ||||
26 | Queen Elizabeth H Sch - QEH-COLLEN | bye |
Event 31 - Open Junior 18 Sculling Band B
31 | Tyne ARC - TYN-HULSE-3 | R114 @ 9:24 | R129 @ 10:24 | ||
30 | Durham Sch - DUS-SUTER-2 | ||||
2 | Durham Sch - DUS-KINGHORN | bye |
Event 34 - Women's Junior 18 Sculling
57 | Tyne United - TYU-WIDMER | R135 @ 11:20 | R144 @ 11:56 | ||
59 | Tyne ARC - TYN-JOHNSON | ||||
58 | Durham Sch - DUS-BRADLEY | bye |
Event 35 - Women's Junior 14 Sculling
40 | Hexham - HEX-ANDERSON | R122 @ 9:56 | |
41 | Tyne ARC - TYN-FLOOD |